Amprobe 35XP-A – Digital Multimeter with Temperature

$125.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: AMPROBE-35XP-15758
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template
Style Hand-Held
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V Yes
Measures AC A Yes
Measures DC A Yes
True RMS No
Maximum Voltage AC 750 V
Resolution AC Volts 100 uV (0.1 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC 1000 V
Maximum Current AC 2 A
Minimum Current AC 0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Resolution AC Current 0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Maximum Current DC 2 A
Basic Accuracy V DC ? 0.5% rdg + 1D
# Digit Display 3.75
Counts 3999 .
Backlight No
Manual/Autoranging Manual
Decibels No
Resistance Yes
Frequency Yes
Capacitance Yes
Temperature Yes
Diode Testing Yes
CAT Rating I
CAT Voltage 1,000 V, 300 V
Intrinsically Safe No
Peak Hold No
Overload Protector Yes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement Capability No
Wireless Display No
Data Hold Yes
Low-Pass Filter No
Duty Cycle % 30% to 70%
Test Equipment General Attributes
Unique Features 0.1?A Resolution for Flame Sensor Testing; VolTect Non-contact Voltage Detector
Warranty 1 YEAR
Warranty Details 1 Year from the Date of Purchase, This Warranty Does Not Cover Fuses, Disposable Batteries or Damage from Accident, Neglect, Misuse, Alteration, Contamination or Abnormal Conditions of Operation or Handling
Additional Info/Comments Carrying Case, Test Lead Kit
Product Weight 400 GRAMS (0.882 LBS)
Product Height 6.1 IN
Product Length 1.26 IN
Product Width 2.83 IN
Data Logging No
HTS/Schedule B Number 9030.31.0000
ECCN Number EAR99
Calibration Included Factory Calibration
Power Supply Voltage Battery Powered
Country of Origin Taiwan
Shipping Height 2.10 IN
Shipping Length 10.10 IN
Shipping Width 7.05 IN
Other Information
Display 3-3/4 digit liquid crystal display (LCD) with a maximum reading of 3999
Polarity Automatic, positive implied, negative polarity indication
Overrange (OL) or (-OL) is displayed
Zero Automatic
Low Battery Indication The indicator is displayed when the battery voltage drops below the operating level
Auto Power Off Approx. 10 minutes
Measurement Rate 2 times per second, nominal
Operating Environment 0 ?C to 50 ?C at 70 % R.H.
Storage Temperature -20 ?C to 60 ?C, 0 to 80 % R.H. with battery removed from meter
Accuracy Stated accuracy at 23 ?C ? 5 ?C, 75 % relative humidity
Temperature Coefficient 0.1 x (specified accuracy) per ?C (0 ?C to 18 ?C, 28 C to 50 ?C)
Altitude 2000 m
Power Single standard 9 volt battery, NEDA 1604, JIS 006P, IEC 6F22
Battery Life 150 hours typical with carbon-zinc, 300 hours typical with alkaline
Dimensions (H x W x D) 155 mm x 72 mm x 32 mm
Weight Approx. 400 g including battery
DC Volts Range 400 mV, 4 V, 40 V, 400 V, 1000 V
AC Volts (45 Hz to 500 Hz) Range 400 mV (45 Hz to 100 Hz); 4 V, 40 V, 400 V, 750 V
Voltage Resolution 100 ?V
Input Impedance 400 mV: 100 M? ; 4 V: 10 M? ; 40 V to 1000 V: 9.1 Mv
Overload Protection 1000 V dc or 750 V ac rms
DC Current Range 400 ?A, 4000 ?A, 40 mA, 400 mA ? (1.0 % rdg + 2 dgt); 2 A ? (2.0 % rdg + 3 dgts)
AC Current (45 Hz to 500 Hz) Range 400 ?A, 4000 ?A, 40 mA, 400 mA ? (1.5 % rdg + 5 dgts); 2 A ? (2.5 % rdg + 5 dgts)
Current Resolution 0.1 ?A
Input Protection 2 A/1000 V fast blow ceramic fuse 6.3 mm x 32 mm on A input
Burden Voltage 500 mV max. (2 V max. on 4 mA, 400 mA ranges)
Resistance 400 ? , 4 k? , 40 k? , 400 k? , 4 M? ? (1.0 % rdg + 4 dgts); 40 M? ? (2.0 % rdg + 5 dgts)
Resistance Resolution 100 m?
Open Circuit Voltage -0.45 V dc typical, (-1.2 V dc on 400 ? range)
Temperature Range 400 ?C, 1000 ?C, 400 ?F, 1832 ?F
Temperature Accuracy (C) -20 ?C to 10 ?C: ? (2.0 % rdg + 4 ?C); 10 ?C to 200 ?C: ? (1.0 % rdg + 3 ?C); 200 ?C to 1000 ?C: ? (3.0 % rdg + 2 ?C)
Temperature Accuracy (F) -4 ?F to 50 ?F: ? (2.0 % rdg + 8 ?F); 50 ?F to 400 ?F: ? (1.0 % rdg + 6 ?F); 400 ?F to 1832 ?F: ? (3.0 % rdg + 4 ?F)
Temperature Resolution 0.1 ?C, 0.1 ?F
Frequency Range 4 k, 40 k, 400 k, 1 M
Frequency Accuracy ? (0.1 % rdg + 3 dgts)
Frequency Resolution 1 Hz
Frequency Sensitivity 10 Hz to 1 MHz: 2.5 V rms
Minimum Pulse Width 25 ns
Duty Cycle Limits 30 % and 70 %
Audible Indication Less than 25 ?
Response Time 100 ms
Diode Test Current 1.2 mA (approximate)
Diode Test Accuracy ? (1.5 % rdg + 3 dgts)
Diode Test Resolution 1 mV
Diode Test Open Circuit Voltage 3.0 dc typical
Non-Contact Voltage Indicator Sense voltage 70 V to 600 V ac beeper chirps and big bright red LED comes on, works on all ranges

Amprobe 35XP-A - Digital Multimeter with Temperature Specs

StyleHand-Held
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VYes
Measures AC AYes
Measures DC AYes
True RMSNo
Maximum Voltage AC750 V
Resolution AC Volts100 uV (0.1 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC1000 V
Maximum Current AC2 A
Minimum Current AC0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Resolution AC Current0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Maximum Current DC2 A
Basic Accuracy V DC? 0.5% rdg + 1D
# Digit Display3.75
Counts3999 .
BacklightNo
Manual/AutorangingManual
DecibelsNo
ResistanceYes
FrequencyYes
CapacitanceYes
TemperatureYes
Diode TestingYes
CAT RatingI
CAT Voltage1,000 V, 300 V
Intrinsically SafeNo
Peak HoldNo
Overload ProtectorYes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement CapabilityNo
Wireless DisplayNo
Data HoldYes
Low-Pass FilterNo
Duty Cycle %30% to 70%
Unique Features0.1?A Resolution for Flame Sensor Testing; VolTect Non-contact Voltage Detector
Warranty1 YEAR
Warranty Details1 Year from the Date of Purchase, This Warranty Does Not Cover Fuses, Disposable Batteries or Damage from Accident, Neglect, Misuse, Alteration, Contamination or Abnormal Conditions of Operation or Handling
Additional Info/CommentsCarrying Case, Test Lead Kit
Product Weight400 GRAMS (0.882 LBS)
Product Height6.1 IN
Product Length1.26 IN
Product Width2.83 IN
Data LoggingNo
HTS/Schedule B Number9030.31.0000
ECCN NumberEAR99
Calibration IncludedFactory Calibration
Power Supply VoltageBattery Powered
Country of OriginTaiwan
Shipping Height2.10 IN
Shipping Length10.10 IN
Shipping Width7.05 IN
Display3-3/4 digit liquid crystal display (LCD) with a maximum reading of 3999
PolarityAutomatic, positive implied, negative polarity indication
Overrange(OL) or (-OL) is displayed
ZeroAutomatic
Low Battery IndicationThe indicator is displayed when the battery voltage drops below the operating level
Auto Power OffApprox. 10 minutes
Measurement Rate2 times per second, nominal
Operating Environment0 ?C to 50 ?C at 70 % R.H.
Storage Temperature-20 ?C to 60 ?C, 0 to 80 % R.H. with battery removed from meter
AccuracyStated accuracy at 23 ?C ? 5 ?C, 75 % relative humidity
Temperature Coefficient0.1 x (specified accuracy) per ?C (0 ?C to 18 ?C, 28 C to 50 ?C)
Altitude2000 m
PowerSingle standard 9 volt battery, NEDA 1604, JIS 006P, IEC 6F22
Battery Life150 hours typical with carbon-zinc, 300 hours typical with alkaline
Dimensions(H x W x D) 155 mm x 72 mm x 32 mm
WeightApprox. 400 g including battery
DC Volts Range400 mV, 4 V, 40 V, 400 V, 1000 V
AC Volts (45 Hz to 500 Hz) Range400 mV (45 Hz to 100 Hz); 4 V, 40 V, 400 V, 750 V
Voltage Resolution100 ?V
Input Impedance400 mV: 100 M? ; 4 V: 10 M? ; 40 V to 1000 V: 9.1 Mv
Overload Protection1000 V dc or 750 V ac rms
DC Current Range400 ?A, 4000 ?A, 40 mA, 400 mA ? (1.0 % rdg + 2 dgt); 2 A ? (2.0 % rdg + 3 dgts)
AC Current (45 Hz to 500 Hz) Range400 ?A, 4000 ?A, 40 mA, 400 mA ? (1.5 % rdg + 5 dgts); 2 A ? (2.5 % rdg + 5 dgts)
Current Resolution0.1 ?A
Input Protection2 A/1000 V fast blow ceramic fuse 6.3 mm x 32 mm on A input
Burden Voltage500 mV max. (2 V max. on 4 mA, 400 mA ranges)
Resistance400 ? , 4 k? , 40 k? , 400 k? , 4 M? ? (1.0 % rdg + 4 dgts); 40 M? ? (2.0 % rdg + 5 dgts)
Resistance Resolution100 m?
Open Circuit Voltage-0.45 V dc typical, (-1.2 V dc on 400 ? range)
Temperature Range400 ?C, 1000 ?C, 400 ?F, 1832 ?F
Temperature Accuracy (C)-20 ?C to 10 ?C: ? (2.0 % rdg + 4 ?C); 10 ?C to 200 ?C: ? (1.0 % rdg + 3 ?C); 200 ?C to 1000 ?C: ? (3.0 % rdg + 2 ?C)
Temperature Accuracy (F)-4 ?F to 50 ?F: ? (2.0 % rdg + 8 ?F); 50 ?F to 400 ?F: ? (1.0 % rdg + 6 ?F); 400 ?F to 1832 ?F: ? (3.0 % rdg + 4 ?F)
Temperature Resolution0.1 ?C, 0.1 ?F
Frequency Range4 k, 40 k, 400 k, 1 M
Frequency Accuracy? (0.1 % rdg + 3 dgts)
Frequency Resolution1 Hz
Frequency Sensitivity10 Hz to 1 MHz: 2.5 V rms
Minimum Pulse Width25 ns
Duty Cycle Limits30 % and 70 %
Audible IndicationLess than 25 ?
Response Time100 ms
Diode Test Current1.2 mA (approximate)
Diode Test Accuracy? (1.5 % rdg + 3 dgts)
Diode Test Resolution1 mV
Diode Test Open Circuit Voltage3.0 dc typical
Non-Contact Voltage IndicatorSense voltage 70 V to 600 V ac beeper chirps and big bright red LED comes on, works on all ranges

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Amprobe 35XP-A – Digital Multimeter with Temperature”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *