Extech EX470A-NISTL – 12 Function True RMS Professional Multimeter + InfraRed Thermometer w/NIST Calibration

$183.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: EXTECH-EX470A-15975
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template
Style Hand-Held
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V Yes
Measures AC A Yes
Measures DC A Yes
True RMS No
Maximum Voltage AC 600 V
Maximum Voltage DC 600 V
Maximum Current AC 10 A
Minimum Current AC 0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Maximum Current DC 10 A
Minimum Current DC 0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Basic Accuracy V DC ?0.3%
Resistance Yes
Frequency Yes
Capacitance Yes
Temperature Yes
Diode Testing Yes
CAT Rating III
CAT Voltage 600 V
Duty Cycle % 0.1% to 99.9%
Test Equipment General Attributes
Warranty 3 YEARS
Safety Approval CE
Product Weight 0.75 LBS
Product Height 2 IN
Product Length 7.4 IN
Product Width 3.2 IN
Calibration Included NIST Calibration
Battery Type 9v
Power Supply Voltage Battery Powered
Country of Origin China

Extech EX470A-NISTL - 12 Function True RMS Professional Multimeter + InfraRed Thermometer w/NIST Calibration Specs

StyleHand-Held
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VYes
Measures AC AYes
Measures DC AYes
True RMSNo
Maximum Voltage AC600 V
Maximum Voltage DC600 V
Maximum Current AC10 A
Minimum Current AC0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Maximum Current DC10 A
Minimum Current DC0.1 uA (0.00010 mA)
Basic Accuracy V DC?0.3%
ResistanceYes
FrequencyYes
CapacitanceYes
TemperatureYes
Diode TestingYes
CAT RatingIII
CAT Voltage600 V
Duty Cycle %0.1% to 99.9%
Warranty3 YEARS
Safety ApprovalCE
Product Weight0.75 LBS
Product Height2 IN
Product Length7.4 IN
Product Width3.2 IN
Calibration IncludedNIST Calibration
Battery Type9v
Power Supply VoltageBattery Powered
Country of OriginChina

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Extech EX470A-NISTL – 12 Function True RMS Professional Multimeter + InfraRed Thermometer w/NIST Calibration”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *