Fluke 114 – Electrical Multimeter

$122.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: FLUKE-114-15761
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template
Style Hand-Held
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V Yes
Measures AC A No
Measures DC A No
True RMS Yes
Maximum Voltage AC 600 V
Resolution AC Volts 0.1 mV
Maximum Voltage DC 600 V
Resolution DC Volts 0.1 mV
Basic Accuracy V DC 0.5%
# Digit Display 3.5
Counts 6000 .
Backlight Yes
Manual/Autoranging Both
Decibels No
Resistance Yes
Frequency No
Capacitance No
Temperature No
Diode Testing No
CAT Rating III
CAT Voltage 600 V
Intrinsically Safe No
Peak Hold No
Overload Protector Yes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement Capability No
Wireless Display No
Data Hold Yes
Low-Pass Filter No
Test Equipment General Attributes
Unique Features Low input impedance ( LO-Z ) helps prevent false readings due to ghost voltage; Large white LED backlit display; Min/Max/Average; Integral holster with probe holders; Compatible with TPAK magnetic hanger
Warranty 3 YEARS
Safety Approval CSA, UL
IP Rating IP42
Product Weight 1.21 LBS
Product Height 1.82 IN
Product Length 6.57 IN
Product Width 3.31 IN
Data Logging No
ECCN Number 3A992
Calibration Included Factory Calibration
Battery Type 9v
Power Supply Voltage Battery Powered
UPC 095969324175

Fluke 114 - Electrical Multimeter Specs

StyleHand-Held
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VYes
Measures AC ANo
Measures DC ANo
True RMSYes
Maximum Voltage AC600 V
Resolution AC Volts0.1 mV
Maximum Voltage DC600 V
Resolution DC Volts0.1 mV
Basic Accuracy V DC0.5%
# Digit Display3.5
Counts6000 .
BacklightYes
Manual/AutorangingBoth
DecibelsNo
ResistanceYes
FrequencyNo
CapacitanceNo
TemperatureNo
Diode TestingNo
CAT RatingIII
CAT Voltage600 V
Intrinsically SafeNo
Peak HoldNo
Overload ProtectorYes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement CapabilityNo
Wireless DisplayNo
Data HoldYes
Low-Pass FilterNo
Unique FeaturesLow input impedance ( LO-Z ) helps prevent false readings due to ghost voltage; Large white LED backlit display; Min/Max/Average; Integral holster with probe holders; Compatible with TPAK magnetic hanger
Warranty3 YEARS
Safety ApprovalCSA, UL
IP RatingIP42
Product Weight1.21 LBS
Product Height1.82 IN
Product Length6.57 IN
Product Width3.31 IN
Data LoggingNo
ECCN Number3A992
Calibration IncludedFactory Calibration
Battery Type9v
Power Supply VoltageBattery Powered
UPC095969324175

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke 114 – Electrical Multimeter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *