Fluke A3001 FC FC Wireless Essential Kit With A3001

$374.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: FLUKE-A3001-16205
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template
Style Hand-Held
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V No
Measures AC A Yes
Measures DC A No
True RMS Yes
Maximum Voltage AC 6000 V
Resolution AC Volts 600 mV
Maximum Current AC 60 mA (0.06 A)
Minimum Current AC 0.1 mA
Resolution AC Current 400 mAM
Maximum Current DC 60 A
Minimum Current DC 0.1 mA
Resolution DC Current 400 mA
Basic Accuracy V DC 3
# Digit Display 3.5
Backlight Yes
Manual/Autoranging Both
Decibels No
Resistance Yes
Frequency Yes
Capacitance Yes
Temperature Yes
Diode Testing Yes
CAT Rating IV
CAT Voltage 1,000 V, 600 V
Intrinsically Safe No
Peak Hold No
Overload Protector No
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement Capability No
Wireless Display Yes
Data Hold No
Low-Pass Filter No
Test Equipment General Attributes
Unique Features Fluke Connect? app compatible; iFlex? probe for conductors up to 2500 A AC; Inrush function; Module logs up to 65,000 readings
Warranty 1 YEAR
Safety Approval CSA, UL
Interfaces I/O Bluetooth, Other, Wifi
IP Rating IP54
Product Weight 3.44 LBS
Product Height 10 IN
Product Length 10.5 IN
Product Width 4.25 IN
Shipping Weight 3.78 LBS
Data Logging Yes
Battery Type Other
Power Supply Voltage Battery Powered
Country of Origin China
Shipping Height 4.50 IN
Shipping Length 11.75 IN
Shipping Width 10.75 IN
UPC 095969724234

Fluke A3001 FC FC Wireless Essential Kit With A3001 Specs

StyleHand-Held
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VNo
Measures AC AYes
Measures DC ANo
True RMSYes
Maximum Voltage AC6000 V
Resolution AC Volts600 mV
Maximum Current AC60 mA (0.06 A)
Minimum Current AC0.1 mA
Resolution AC Current400 mAM
Maximum Current DC60 A
Minimum Current DC0.1 mA
Resolution DC Current400 mA
Basic Accuracy V DC3
# Digit Display3.5
BacklightYes
Manual/AutorangingBoth
DecibelsNo
ResistanceYes
FrequencyYes
CapacitanceYes
TemperatureYes
Diode TestingYes
CAT RatingIV
CAT Voltage1,000 V, 600 V
Intrinsically SafeNo
Peak HoldNo
Overload ProtectorNo
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement CapabilityNo
Wireless DisplayYes
Data HoldNo
Low-Pass FilterNo
Unique FeaturesFluke Connect? app compatible; iFlex? probe for conductors up to 2500 A AC; Inrush function; Module logs up to 65,000 readings
Warranty1 YEAR
Safety ApprovalCSA, UL
Interfaces I/OBluetooth, Other, Wifi
IP RatingIP54
Product Weight3.44 LBS
Product Height10 IN
Product Length10.5 IN
Product Width4.25 IN
Shipping Weight3.78 LBS
Data LoggingYes
Battery TypeOther
Power Supply VoltageBattery Powered
Country of OriginChina
Shipping Height4.50 IN
Shipping Length11.75 IN
Shipping Width10.75 IN
UPC095969724234

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke A3001 FC FC Wireless Essential Kit With A3001”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *