Siglent SDM3045X – 4.5 Digit Dual Display Digital Multimeter

$259.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: SIGLENT-SDM3045X-15327
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template StyleBench
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V Yes
Measures AC A Yes
Measures DC A Yes
True RMS Yes
Maximum Voltage AC 750 V
Resolution AC Volts 10 uV (0.01 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC 1000 V
Resolution DC Volts 10 uV (0.01 mV)
Maximum Current AC 10 A
Minimum Current AC 1 uA (0.001 mA)
Resolution AC Current 1 uA (0.001 mA)
Maximum Current DC 10 A
Minimum Current DC 10 nA (0.00001 mA)
Resolution DC Current 10 nA (0.00001 mA)
Basic Accuracy V DC 0.02%
# Digit Display 4.5
Counts 66,000
Backlight Yes
Manual/Autoranging Both
Decibels Yes
Resistance Yes
Frequency Yes
Capacitance Yes
Temperature Yes
Diode Testing Yes
CAT Rating II (1,000 V)
Kelvin 4-Wire Capable Yes
Low-Pass Filter Yes
Test Equipment General Attributes
Unique Features Min/Max/Avg/Std Dev, Histograms, Trending, Bar Chart
Warranty 3 YEARS
Interfaces I/O LAN / Ethernet, USB Host, USB
Storage Internal Memory, USB Flash Drive
Product Weight 8.16 LBS
Calibration NMI Traceable (NIST equivalent)

Siglent SDM3045X - 4.5 Digit Dual Display Digital Multimeter Specs

Multimeters TemplateStyleBench
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VYes
Measures AC AYes
Measures DC AYes
True RMSYes
Maximum Voltage AC750 V
Resolution AC Volts10 uV (0.01 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC1000 V
Resolution DC Volts10 uV (0.01 mV)
Maximum Current AC10 A
Minimum Current AC1 uA (0.001 mA)
Resolution AC Current1 uA (0.001 mA)
Maximum Current DC10 A
Minimum Current DC10 nA (0.00001 mA)
Resolution DC Current10 nA (0.00001 mA)
Basic Accuracy V DC0.02%
# Digit Display4.5
Counts66,000
BacklightYes
Manual/AutorangingBoth
DecibelsYes
ResistanceYes
FrequencyYes
CapacitanceYes
TemperatureYes
Diode TestingYes
CAT RatingII (1,000 V)
Kelvin 4-Wire CapableYes
Low-Pass FilterYes
Unique FeaturesMin/Max/Avg/Std Dev, Histograms, Trending, Bar Chart
Warranty3 YEARS
Interfaces I/OLAN / Ethernet, USB Host, USB
StorageInternal Memory, USB Flash Drive
Product Weight8.16 LBS
CalibrationNMI Traceable (NIST equivalent)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Siglent SDM3045X – 4.5 Digit Dual Display Digital Multimeter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *