Fluke 88-5/A KIT-OB Automotive Test Tools – Style: Hand-Held, Measures AC V: Yes, Measures DC V: Yes

$503.00
In Stock
In Stock
Commercial Pricing
Request for Quotations for Bulk Orders
SKU: FLUKE-88-16234
Category:
Brand:

Description

Tech Specs

Specification Name Value
Multimeters Template
Style Hand-Held
Measures AC V Yes
Measures DC V Yes
Measures AC A Yes
Measures DC A Yes
True RMS No
Maximum Voltage AC 1000 V
Resolution AC Volts 1 V (1000 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC 1000 V
Resolution DC Volts 1 V (1000 mV)
Maximum Current AC 10 A
Minimum Current AC 60.00 mA
Resolution AC Current 0.01 mA
Maximum Current DC 10 A
Minimum Current DC 60.00 mA
Resolution DC Current 0.01 mA
Basic Accuracy V DC ? (0.1%+1)
# Digit Display 4.5
Counts 19999 .
Backlight Yes
Manual/Autoranging Both
Decibels No
Resistance Yes
Frequency Yes
Capacitance Yes
Temperature Yes
Diode Testing Yes
CAT Rating IV
CAT Voltage 1,000 V, 600 V
Intrinsically Safe No
Peak Hold Yes
Overload Protector Yes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement Capability No
Wireless Display No
Data Hold Yes
Low-Pass Filter No
Duty Cycle % Max 99.9%; Accuracy 2% per KHz + 0.1%; Resolution 0.1%
Test Equipment General Attributes
Unique Features Millisecond pulse width for fuel injectors; RPM inductive pickup; 20 A for 30s; Min/Max/Average; Peak capture (250 ?s)
Additional Info/Comments 10 MO input impedance; Analog bargraph; Input Alert; Limited lifetime warranty
Safety Approval CSA, UL
Interfaces I/O Analog Output, Analog Input
Product Weight 0.78 LBS
Product Height 1.25 IN
Product Length 7.35 IN
Product Width 3.41 IN
Data Logging No
ECCN Number 3A992
Calibration Included None
Battery Type 9v
Power Supply Voltage Battery Powered
Country of Origin United States
UPC 095969328906

Fluke 88-5/A KIT-OB Automotive Test Tools - Style: Hand-Held, Measures AC V: Yes, Measures DC V: Yes Specs

StyleHand-Held
Measures AC VYes
Measures DC VYes
Measures AC AYes
Measures DC AYes
True RMSNo
Maximum Voltage AC1000 V
Resolution AC Volts1 V (1000 mV)
Maximum Voltage DC1000 V
Resolution DC Volts1 V (1000 mV)
Maximum Current AC10 A
Minimum Current AC60.00 mA
Resolution AC Current0.01 mA
Maximum Current DC10 A
Minimum Current DC60.00 mA
Resolution DC Current0.01 mA
Basic Accuracy V DC? (0.1%+1)
# Digit Display4.5
Counts19999 .
BacklightYes
Manual/AutorangingBoth
DecibelsNo
ResistanceYes
FrequencyYes
CapacitanceYes
TemperatureYes
Diode TestingYes
CAT RatingIV
CAT Voltage1,000 V, 600 V
Intrinsically SafeNo
Peak HoldYes
Overload ProtectorYes
Kelvin 4-Wire Measurement CapabilityNo
Wireless DisplayNo
Data HoldYes
Low-Pass FilterNo
Duty Cycle %Max 99.9%; Accuracy 2% per KHz + 0.1%; Resolution 0.1%
Unique FeaturesMillisecond pulse width for fuel injectors; RPM inductive pickup; 20 A for 30s; Min/Max/Average; Peak capture (250 ?s)
Additional Info/Comments10 MO input impedance; Analog bargraph; Input Alert; Limited lifetime warranty
Safety ApprovalCSA, UL
Interfaces I/OAnalog Output, Analog Input
Product Weight0.78 LBS
Product Height1.25 IN
Product Length7.35 IN
Product Width3.41 IN
Data LoggingNo
ECCN Number3A992
Calibration IncludedNone
Battery Type9v
Power Supply VoltageBattery Powered
Country of OriginUnited States
UPC095969328906

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fluke 88-5/A KIT-OB Automotive Test Tools – Style: Hand-Held, Measures AC V: Yes, Measures DC V: Yes”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *